Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:47 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
CCHS: CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
CCMS: #4778 CCVC
8:30a
CCMS: #4792 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #0620 CC Youth LAX
9:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
10:00a
CCHS: #1220 YSE
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
11:00a
CCHS: #0215 CC/Playa Vista Orioles
12:00p
CCHS: #082823 LA Sky
12:00p
CCHS: #1108 NFL Flag Football
1:00p
ER: #2934 CCEF Math Olympiad Practice
4:00p
CCHS: #0414A WLAYC BB
5:15p
CCHS: CCHS Football Coaches Meeting
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
26
CCHS: CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
FR: #1116 PTA Science Fair Project Display
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
Remove Pit Cover
8:00a
SFSS Meeting
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
CCMS: CCHS - ELPAC Testing
8:30a
CCHS: Ms. Snyder 's classes
8:30a
CCHS: Spanish Placement Exam Development
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
1:30p
CCMS: Cont. ELPAC Testing
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
EM: #1226 ALLEM Spanish Storytelling
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:15p
EM: #121123 ALLEM Rainbow Taiko
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4778 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
5:30p
Mamma Mia Rehearsal
5:30p
Mamma Mia Tech Rehearsal (Hold)
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:00p
CCMS: #22224 Farragut PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: Booster club meeting
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5356 RevSports LA
27
CCHS: CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #1116 PTA Science Fair Project Display
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
CCHS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
CCHS: Ethnic Studies/ELA Pull out Day
8:30a
CCMS: Pride Awards
9:00a
Music Department PLC
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: CCMS Organizations PAWs
11:00a
Dr. Poulin/CCHS Admin Meeting
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy
11:00a
Safety Mtg w/CGJ
11:15a
CCMS: AM Student Group Meeting
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:30p
CCMS: Sandy Segal
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:00p
SFSS Enrollment
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCMS: Bell Schedule Committee Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
SPED - Mariana BR
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
3:45p
CCHS: Twig Science K-5 Publisher Presentation
4:00p
CCHS: #08910 CTE AVPA Film
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4778 CCVC
5:30p
Mamma Mia Rehearsal
5:30p
Mamma Mia Tech Rehearsal (Hold)
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
28
CCHS: CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
FR: #1116 PTA Science Fair Project Display
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
CCHS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, C2
8:30a
Spring Musical Assemblies
9:00a
CCMS: House of Reps
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
11:30a
CCHS: BSU STEP SHOW
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex Mamma Mia Preview Assembly
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: Senior Office Assistant's Meeting
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
2:45p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CAASPP Training (CCHS)
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #08911 CTE/AVPA Film
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4778 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
5:30p
Mamma Mia Rehearsal
5:30p
Mamma Mia Tech Rehearsal (Hold)
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #1110 LAOUT
29
CCHS: CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #1116 PTA Science Fair Project Display
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
CCHS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
SPED, Mariana Trujillo, BR
9:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: CCMS AVID PAWs
11:00a
CCMS: CCMS Bio H PAWs Session
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
1:30p
Partnership BR
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCMS: Bell Schedule Mtg
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:30p
Mamma Mia Tech
5:00p
CCMS: #09154 CCMS 5th Grade Parent Night
5:00p
FR: #1116 PTA Science Fair Night
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4778 CCVC
5:30p
Mamma Mia Rehearsal
6:00p
CCMS: #0117 OCD PAC Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
1
7:00a
CCMS: Black Business Expo
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
CCMS: 10th Grade Hearing test
8:30a
CCHS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
CCHS: Kochevar WH Exam
8:30a
LH: Stage/Dental Screening
8:45a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte Community Circles
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:30a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss Book Club
12:00p
EM: #1225 ALLEM Latin America Art Class
1:00p
ES CAASSP Coordinator Training
1:30p
LH: Room 26/Rainbow Club
2:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Black Owned Business Expo
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:30p
EM: #11824Girl Scout #5465 Mtg
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:30p
Mamma Mia Tech
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
2
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:00a
CCHS: Culver City Track Invitational
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
8:30a
LH: #3514 LH 5K Team Practice
9:00a
CCMS: #3962 YMCA
9:00a
Mamma Mia Tech/Dress Rehearsals
9:00a
LH: TENTATIVE #1211 Ginga Soccer USA
11:00a
CCMS: #3963 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
3
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
LH: #3514 LH 5K Team Practice
8:30a
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
8:30a
CCMS: #4793 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
9:00a
Mamma Mia Tech/Dress Rehearsals
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #082823 LA Sky
12:00p
CCHS: #1108 NFL Flag Football
1:00p
ER: #2934 CCEF Math Olympiad Practice
3:00p
CCHS: #4574G BH LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #0414B WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
4
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
9:00a
SFSS
10:00a
Press Box Budget Review
10:15a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:45p
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, BR
1:30p
LH: Lizotte
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
EM: #1226 ALLEM Spanish Storytelling
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:15p
EM: #121123 ALLEM Rainbow Taiko
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Film - Holly
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
5:30p
Mamma Mia Tech/Dress Rehearsals
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5356 RevSports LA
5
7:00a
CCMS: CCHS 8th grade Presentations
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: AVID Meeting
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
9:00a
DELAC Meeting Translation
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:30a
LH: Conference Room/Dani Liber
10:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
CCHS: BHUSD AVID Visit
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
11:15a
CCMS: AM Student Group Meeting
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:30p
CCMS: Sandy Segal
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
Mamma Mia Tech/Dress Rehearsals
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
7:00p
CCMS: #2039 CCMS PTSA
7:00p
EM: #6766 Culver City Girl Scouts Mtg
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
6
7:00a
CCMS: CCHS 8th grade Presentations
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
9:00a
LH: Conference Room/Anne Shin
9:00a
HR Processing
9:30a
LH: Cafeteria/Rothans
9:30a
LH: Room 26/OT
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:30a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, AX
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:00a
SFSS Meeting
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
11:28a
CCHS: CP Flex Hip Hop Breakouts (Songwriting, Break Dancing, Street Art)
12:00p
CCHS: CPR Hands on Practice - CP Flex Session
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
The College Experience: A Black Sorority and Fraternity Presentation
12:20p
CCHS Senior and Junior Info Session
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex - New Earth
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
2:45p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #08911 CTE/AVPA Film
3:30p
Dr. Palmieri Meeting - BR
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia Preview
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
8:00p
CCHS: #1110 LAOUT
8:15p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7
7:30a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: Administrative Council
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
LH: IReady Training
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:00a
LH: Lizotte Circle
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
12:45p
LH: Cafeteria/Yearbook Committee
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
2:30p
LH: Room 26/Recorders
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0227 Farragut PTA DEI Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
7:00p
EM: #121923 LA Power
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #1
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8
8:00a
EM: #090123 PTA Spec Ed Committee
8:00a
CCMS: Health Center: CPR Training
8:00a
SFSS Meeting
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
LH: Conference Room/Color Vision Training
9:00a
LH: Anne Shin
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:30a
CCMS: SPED PD, MPR
10:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
12:00p
EM: #1225 ALLEM Latin America Art Class
12:00p
CCMS: Custodian Training
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #2
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
9
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #08907 CCHS WBFL Speech and Debate Qualifier Tournament
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
7:30a
CCHS: #3724 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
8:30a
#1215 Tri-City SELPA Transition Resource Fair
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
CCMS: #3962 YMCA
9:00a
LH: TENTATIVE #1211 Ginga Soccer USA
11:00a
CCMS: #3963 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
12:00p
CCHS: #1108 NFL Flag Football
5:00p
CCHS: #08907 CCHS WBFL Speech and Debate Qualifier Tournament
6:00p
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #3
10
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
8:30a
CCMS: #4793 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:00a
CCHS: #1220 YSE
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #082823 LA Sky
12:00p
CCHS: #1108 NFL Flag Football
1:00p
ER: #2934 CCEF Math Olympiad Practice
2:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #4
4:00p
CCHS: #0414B WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
11
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
LH: Conference Room/Erin Kobashigawa
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:00a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, BR
10:15a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
1:30p
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
2:00p
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
EM: #1226 ALLEM Spanish Storytelling
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:15p
EM: #121123 ALLEM Rainbow Taiko
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:00p
CCMS: #0307 La Fuerza Club Parent Mtg
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5356 RevSports LA
12
7:00a
EDSRVS: 5th grade human growth and development training
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
8:45a
Sped - Mariana, BR
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy
11:15a
CCMS: AM Student Group Meeting
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:30p
ES CAASSP Coordinator Training
12:30p
CCMS: Sandy Segal
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:00p
SARB Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:30p
EM: #182024B PTA Talent Show Rehearsals
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
EM: #121923 LA Power
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
13
7:30a
CCMS: AED Refresher for Coaches
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Assembly-Suzanna Guzman Opera
9:00a
LH: OT
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
D. Rice-Meeting
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
LH: OT
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex - Special ASB Event (Valverde)
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
LH: #3511 PTA Talent Show
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:00p
CCHS: AED Training
2:00p
CCMS: Counseling Dept PLC
2:00p
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCHS Leadership Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
2:45p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
4:00p
EM: #182024B PTA Talent Show Rehearsals
4:00p
CCMS: CCMS School Tours Presentation
4:30p
CCHS: CCHS Boys Soccer Banquet
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
6:30p
CCMS: AED Refresher for Coaches
7:00p
Mamma Mia Pick up rehearsal/preview
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #1110 LAOUT
14
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:00a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
CCMS: Administrative Council
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Lizotte
9:00a
Palmieri - C2
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte Community Circles
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:00a
CCHS: Tech Trek Interviews
9:30a
LH: OT
9:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:30a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
12:45p
LH: Community Circle
1:30p
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
2:00p
HR LACOE
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: PTC - Latham
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:25p
AVPA Film in Booth
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:00p
Student Advisory Council
5:00p
CCMS: #1223 CCC PTA Parent Education Night
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
EM: #182024B PTA Talent Show Rehearsals
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:45p
LH: #10890 PTA Mtg
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
FR: #5312 PTA/Fan Club Meeting
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
EM: #121923 LA Power
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #5
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
15
8:00a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
LH: Cafeteria/SJO 3rd Grade
9:00a
Dr. Rice
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:15a
CCHS: Dual Enrollment Application Workshop
10:30a
CCEF Mtg.
10:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:30a
LH: Room 26/Leslie Gardner
12:00p
EM: #1225 ALLEM Latin America Art Class
12:00p
HR Negotiations
12:30p
LH: Room 26/Leslie Gardner
1:00p
HR Negotiations
1:00p
CCMS: MTSS Data Crunch Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
EM: #0108 ALLEM Glitter Ball
3:15p
LH: #3511 PTA Talent Show
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
#3511 PTA Talent Show
5:00p
FR: #52923 Spotlight Enrichment Showcase Performance
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #6
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
16
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
7:30a
CCHS: #3724 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
CCMS: #3961 YMCA BB Skills Assessment
9:00a
LH: TENTATIVE #1211 Ginga Soccer USA
10:00a
EM: #090723 WLACC Pack 461 Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby Mtg
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
12:00p
FR: #0112 Cub Scout Pack 18 Pinewood Derby
3:00p
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #7
17
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
8:30a
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
8:30a
CCMS: #4793 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
9:00a
FR: #6770 CC Girl Scout Friendship Day
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #082823 LA Sky
12:00p
CCHS: #1108 NFL Flag Football
1:00p
ER: #2398 CCEF Math Olympiad Practice
2:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #8 & Strike
3:00p
CCHS: #4574G BH LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #0414B WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
9:00p
Lay Marley Floor
18
LH: Room 26/Pryharski
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
HR/Negotiations ACE
8:15a
CCMS: Hearing & Vision Testing
8:30a
LH Testing
9:00a
LH: IEP Meeting- Del Valle
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:00a
Pit Install
10:15a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
LH: Conference Room/Lisa Schnauss
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SPED - New Teacher Training, BR
3:15p
EM: #1226 ALLEM Spanish Storytelling
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:15p
EM: #121123 ALLEM Rainbow Taiko
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:30p
CCMS: Rotary Teacher Grant Ceremony
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
4:00p
CCHS Dance Concert Rehearsal/Tech
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
FR: #0908 Cub Scout Pack 18
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: Booster club meeting
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5356 RevSports LA
19
LH: Room 26/Pryharski
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:15a
CCMS: Hearing & Vision Testing
9:00a
HR TESTING AX
9:00a
HR TESTING BR
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy
11:15a
CCMS: AM Student Group Meeting
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
11:45a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, BR
12:00p
Dance Rehearsal (4th-6th)
12:30p
CCMS: Sandy Segal
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
LH: Cafeteria/Lizotte
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
Induction Meeting
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:00p
CCHS Dance Concert Rehearsals
4:30p
EM: #182024B PTA Talent Show Rehearsals
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
LCAP PAC Meeting
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #101723 PTSA Assoc Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: CCHS: School Site Council
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
EM: #121923 LA Power
7:00p
CCHS: CCHS Lacrosse Game
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
8:45p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
20
LH: Room 26/Pryharski
7:30a
CCMS: PTC - Latham & Medendorp
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
LH: Conference Room/Erin Kobashigawa
9:00a
LH: Cafetaria/Recognition Ceremony
9:00a
CCHS,CCMS: Mental Health Meeting
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
11:15a
Sped - Mariana Trujillo, C2
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
CCHS: ELPAC Testing
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
CCHS: LA Fuerza BSU CP Flex
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex - New Earth
12:20p
CCHS: CP Flex Hip Hop Breakouts (Street Art)
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:00p
LH: Cafeteria/Lizotte
1:00p
CCMS: Mental Health
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
EM: #021424 PTA Fundraiser
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:00p
CCHS: WEB 6th Grade Bingo & Games
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
Senior Office Assistant's Meeting
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS Dance Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
5:00p
EM: #0315 ALLEM Open House
5:00p
EM: #031524 PTA Open House
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:00p
CCHS: CCMS Athletics
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
FR: #090723 WLACC Pack 461 Cub Scouts
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCMS: 5th Grade Immersion Night
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:30p
CCMS: #0312 OCD PAC Board Mtg
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CBAC Meeting
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #1110 LAOUT
21
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
LH: CaMc Transition to MS IEP
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, AX
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:00a
SFSS - SIP Kindergarten Interviews
9:30a
LH: Conf. Room/Nurse Robin and Nurse Tim
9:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:30a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:00a
CCHS: Gender Studies Socratic
11:15a
CCMS: aMath make-up testing
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
12:45p
LH: Young Storytellers
1:00p
SPED mtg BR
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
LGBTQIA+ Grant Committee Meeting
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
4:00p
CCHS: CCHS Spring Football
4:30p
CCMS: #090723A CCPTA Backpacks for Kids - Distribution
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
ER: #8223 Girl Scout Mtg
5:00p
EM: #182024C PTA Talent Show Performance
5:00p
CCHS: CCMS Athletics
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0109 Wilcox Parent Meeting
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
7:00p
FR: #6776 Astronomy Night
7:00p
EM: #121923 LA Power
7:00p
CCHS: CCHS Dance Concert #1
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
22
9:00a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Cafe
9:00a
LH: Lizotte Circle
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
10:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
12:00p
EM: #1225 ALLEM Latin America Art Class
12:30p
CCMS: CCHS Team Primetime
12:50p
LH: Cafeteria/Yearbook Committee
1:00p
SPED Mariana - C2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
EM: #182024C PTA Talent Show Performance
5:00p
CCHS: CCMS Athletics
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:30p
FR: #0823 WLACC Cub Scout Pack 461
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: CCHS Dance Concert #2
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
23
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
7:30a
CCHS: #3724 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCMS: #5328 CCMS Black Health Expo
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
8:30a
CCMS: #4799 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
LH: TENTATIVE #1211 Ginga Soccer USA
10:00a
Movie Showing "Saving Our Moms"
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
3:00p
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: CCHS Dance Concert #3 & Strike
24
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
8:30a
CCMS: #4793 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:00a
CCHS: #1220 YSE
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #082823 LA Sky
3:00p
CCHS: #4574G BH LAX
4:00p
CCHS: #0414B WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
25
7:30a
CCMS: I.T.
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: CCHS Basketball
10:15a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5356 RevSports LA
26
7:30a
CCMS: I.T.
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys Basketball
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
27
7:30a
CCMS: I.T.
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #1110 LAOUT
28
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
10:30a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
29
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
4:00p
CCMS: Rotary Teacher Grant Ceremony
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
30
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
7:30a
CCHS: #3724 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
LH: TENTATIVE #1211 Ginga Soccer USA
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
3:00p
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
31
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
4:00p
CCHS: #0414B WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
1
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
10:15a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5356 RevSports LA
2
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
4:00p
CCHS: Boys High School Volleyball Practice
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
3
7:30a
CCMS: I.T.
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
4:00p
CCHS: Boys High School Volleyball Practice
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
4
7:30a
CCMS: I.T.
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
10:30a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
4:00p
CCHS: Boys High School Volleyball Practice
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
5
7:30a
CCMS: I.T.
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCMS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
7:45a
CCHS: #0206 Prime Time Sports Camp
9:00a
CCHS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
9:00a
CCHS: #5332 I&I Tennis
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
1:00p
CCMS: #021524 CC Youth Cheer & Sports
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:30p
EM: #11824Girl Scout #5465 Mtg
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4780 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
6
6:30a
CCMS: #5324 CCPD Catalytic Converter Etching Event
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
7:30a
CCHS: #3724 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: Irish Folk Dance
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
CCMS: #3964 YMCA Jr Clipper BB
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
11:30a
CCMS: #3966 YMCA Jr Clippers