Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 4:30 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
9-15
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:00a
CCHS: #5335 YSE
11:00a
AVPA Awards (11-12:30) & Sony Take 2 (1pm start)
4:00p
CCHS: #0414C WLAYC BB
5:00p
BVTC Meeting
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
10
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Torres
8:15a
CCMS: Dual Enrollment Registration (Abramson)
8:30a
SPED AX
9:00a
Farragut Promotion Rehearsal
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:00p
SPED AX
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:45p
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Torres
2:00p
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #0322B ALLEM Storytelling
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
HR Processing - C2 - Habiba
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
3:45p
Presidential Volunteer Awards
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
FR: #090723B WLACC BSA Troop 15 Scouts
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
Community Scholarships
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5325 RevSports LA
11
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-mpr
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Torres
8:30a
LH: Conf Rm Making Classes
8:30a
Senior Graduation Assembly
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:00a
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
10:00a
SPED - Nia Hill, C2
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy Year End Celebration
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:45p
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Torres
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
LH: Cafeteria/Kinder Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #5337 CCMS Travel Club
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
12
8:00a
Kinder Promotion
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Miguez
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Kinder Promotion
9:00a
Farragut Promotion
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
LH: Cafeteria/5th Prom Practice
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
SPED - Mariana, AX
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
EM: #021424 PTA Fundraiser
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #0322 ALLEM Cooking Class
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
SFSS Meeting
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
5:30p
CCAS: CCAS Grad Rehearsal
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CBAC Meeting
7:15p
CCHS: #0304 City PRCS/Zog Sports
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #0214 CC Cougars
13
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Promotion
8:15a
CCMS: Actors' Gang and Castillo
8:30a
HR TESTING BR
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria Stage/Music Mr. Pascoe
9:45a
LH: Rm 26/Schnauss Reading Club
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:00p
HR/Testing
1:00p
SPED-Mariana, C2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4782 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #022624 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCAS: CCAS Grad Ceremony
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
7:30p
Measure K Oversight Committee Meeting
14
8:00a
EM: #090123 PTA Spec Ed Committee
8:00a
Athletics Movie Screening
8:00a
CCMS: PE Dance Class
9:00a
SPED - Nia Hill, C2
12:00p
Ed Services - Meeting
12:00p
SPED - Mariana, C2
1:00p
Lay Marley Floor
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:30p
EM: #0322A ALLEM Arts & Craft
4:00p
CCHS: #5333 I&I Tennis
4:00p
EM: #12423 ALLEM Folklorico
4:00p
CCMS: #31224 CCUSD Security Training
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
15
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
8:00a
CCHS: #0124 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5334 I&I Tennis
9:00a
FR: #3965 YMCA Itty Bitty Soccer
9:00a
CCMS: #5338 YMCA
11:30a
CCMS: #5339 YMCA
2:30p
MIchelle's Dance Recital