Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 10:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
10-16
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
8:30a
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
8:30a
CCMS: #4793 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCHS: #21524 LABL
10:00a
CCHS: #1220 YSE
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #082823 LA Sky
12:00p
CCHS: #1108 NFL Flag Football
1:00p
ER: #2934 CCEF Math Olympiad Practice
2:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #4
4:00p
CCHS: #0414B WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123A DirectKix
11
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
LH: Conference Room/Erin Kobashigawa
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
TENTATIVE March Primary Election Set-Up and Tear-down
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:00a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, BR
10:15a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
1:30p
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
2:00p
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
EM: #1226 ALLEM Spanish Storytelling
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:15p
EM: #121123 ALLEM Rainbow Taiko
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #0110 Fundamental Youth Sports
6:00p
CCMS: #0307 La Fuerza Club Parent Mtg
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #5356 RevSports LA
12
7:00a
EDSRVS: 5th grade human growth and development training
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
8:45a
Sped - Mariana, BR
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
10:30a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Math Academy
11:15a
CCMS: AM Student Group Meeting
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:30p
ES CAASSP Coordinator Training
12:30p
CCMS: Sandy Segal
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:00p
SARB Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:30p
EM: #182024B PTA Talent Show Rehearsals
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
EM: #121923 LA Power
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #22624 Venice Run Club
9:00p
CCHS: #1214 Alon Ziv
13
7:30a
CCMS: AED Refresher for Coaches
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Assembly-Suzanna Guzman Opera
9:00a
LH: OT
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:00a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
11:00a
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
D. Rice-Meeting
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
LH: OT
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex - Special ASB Event (Valverde)
12:30p
LH: Conference Room/Support Team
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
LH: #3511 PTA Talent Show
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:00p
CCHS: AED Training
2:00p
CCMS: Counseling Dept PLC
2:00p
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCHS Leadership Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
2:45p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:00p
CTE Tech 1 Class
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
4:00p
EM: #182024B PTA Talent Show Rehearsals
4:00p
CCMS: CCMS School Tours Presentation
4:30p
CCHS: CCHS Boys Soccer Banquet
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LH: #5327 MK Academy FC Katana
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS: #0108 YMCA Model UN Mtgs
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:30p
EM: #1824A CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #11623B CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
6:30p
CCMS: AED Refresher for Coaches
7:00p
Mamma Mia Pick up rehearsal/preview
7:15p
CCHS: #102723 City PRCS Adult League
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #1110 LAOUT
14
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Choir
8:00a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
CCMS: Administrative Council
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Adaptive PE
9:00a
LH: Cafeteria/Lizotte
9:00a
Palmieri - C2
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Lizotte Community Circles
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:00a
CCHS: Tech Trek Interviews
9:30a
LH: OT
9:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
LH: Conference Room/Amy Kimaara
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
10:30a
CCMS: Valerie Hernandez-Dance Class
10:45a
LH: Room 26/Recorders
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
12:45p
LH: Community Circle
1:30p
LH: Room 26/Schnauss
2:00p
HR LACOE
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Fame Dance Rehearsal
2:30p
CCMS: PTC - Latham
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:25p
AVPA Film in Booth
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Robotics Team
3:30p
CCHS: Stagecraft
4:00p
Student Advisory Council
5:00p
CCMS: #1223 CCC PTA Parent Education Night
5:00p
EM: #1824A CCFC
5:00p
EM: #182024B PTA Talent Show Rehearsals
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:45p
LH: #10890 PTA Mtg
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
FR: #5312 PTA/Fan Club Meeting
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
EM: #121923 LA Power
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #5
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #1824 CCFC
15
8:00a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
8:00a
CCMS: ELPAC Testing
8:30a
LH: Cafeteria/SJO 3rd Grade
9:00a
Dr. Rice
9:00a
LB: PIQE Family Success Class facilitated by CCAS at LaBallona
9:00a
LH: Room 26/Math Olympiad
9:00a
SFSS Meeting
9:15a
CCHS: Dual Enrollment Application Workshop
10:30a
CCEF Mtg.
10:30a
CCMS: Sandy Segal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:30a
LH: Room 26/Leslie Gardner
12:00p
EM: #1225 ALLEM Latin America Art Class
12:00p
HR Negotiations
12:30p
LH: Room 26/Leslie Gardner
1:00p
HR Negotiations
1:00p
CCMS: MTSS Data Crunch Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: Basketball and Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer, Football and Track Practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Athletics
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: Cheer Practice
3:15p
EM: #0108 ALLEM Glitter Ball
3:15p
LH: #3511 PTA Talent Show
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
5:00p
EM: #1214 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
#3511 PTA Talent Show
5:00p
FR: #52923 Spotlight Enrichment Showcase Performance
5:15p
CCMS: #4779 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #0101A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #0101 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #6
7:30p
CCHS: #0806B Premier Soccer
16
7:00a
EM: #1824A CCFC
7:30a
CCHS: #1201 Westside Softball
7:30a
CCHS: #3724 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #1001 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: #5320 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: cchs girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCHS: #0620A CC LAX
9:00a
CCMS: #3961 YMCA BB Skills Assessment
9:00a
LH: TENTATIVE #1211 Ginga Soccer USA
10:00a
EM: #090723 WLACC Pack 461 Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby Mtg
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys basketball practice
12:00p
FR: #0112 Cub Scout Pack 18 Pinewood Derby
3:00p
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS/AVPA Spring Musical Mamma Mia #7