Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 5:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
1-7
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
8:00a
EM: #0125A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #4838 CCVC
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #5310 I&I Tennis
10:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #6623 LA Sky Sports
1:00p
CCHS: #0619 CC LAX
5:30p
CCHS: #0414 WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123 DirectKix
7:00p
EM: #0711 LA Power FC
2
7:00a
CCHS: Marching Band Zero Period
7:30a
HR - Processing - Conference Room 2
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
8:00a
HR INTERVIEWS BR
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
1:30p
Culver Needs Committee Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCMS: Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:15p
EM: #082323 ALLEM Taiko
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Theatre Playwriting Class
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCHS: #011123 CC Bruins
5:30p
CCMS: #4838 CCVC
5:30p
CCMS: #71023 City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS Fall Play - Laramie Project Rehearsal
6:00p
LH: #0710 CCFC
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
CCHS: #11123A CC Bruins
6:30p
EM: Permit#0802 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0626B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
9:00p
CCHS: #5303 Revolution Sports
3
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
8:00a
CCMS: Manifestation Meeting
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
12:50p
DTASC Rehearsal (Anneliese)
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
SPED-Mariana, C2
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GVB practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GVB practice
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:30p
Induction Meeting
3:45p
CCHS: Cheer practice
5:00p
EM: #0802 CCFC
5:30p
CCHS: #011123 CC Bruins
5:30p
CCMS: #4838 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS Fall Play - Laramie Project Rehearsal
5:30p
CCHS: Fall Play Rehearsal - The Laramie Project
6:00p
LH: #0710 CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
CCHS: #11123A CC Bruins
7:00p
EM: #0711 LA Power FC
7:00p
EM: #6766 Culver City Girl Scouts Mtg
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0626B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #0714 48 For Change Track Workout
9:00p
CCHS: #0515 Alon Ziv - LA Throwback
4
7:00a
CCHS: Marching Band Zero Period
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
10:45a
SPED - Mariana, C2
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
CCHS: Football practice
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
12:20p
CP Flex (Principal)
12:20p
CP Flex - New Earth
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: Basketball practice
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCMS: Nurse Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: SpEd training
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
4:00p
CCHS Fall Play - Laramie Project Rehearsal
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCHS: #011123 CC Bruins
5:30p
CCMS: #4838 CCVC
6:00p
LH: #0710 CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
CCHS: #1123A CC Bruins
6:30p
CCHS,CCMS: CCHS Proud Parents
6:30p
EM: Permit#0802 CCFC
7:00p
Measure K Oversight Committee Meeting
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:30p
CCHS: #0626A Premier Soccer
8:45p
CCHS: #0723 CCFC
5
1:30a
CCMS: Mendoza Class
7:00a
CCHS: Marching Band Zero Period
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
SPED-Mariana, C2
8:30a
CCMS: Administrative Council
9:30a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
9:50a
CCMS: Laura Nagamine-Speech Testing
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
12:45p
CCMS: Laura Nagamine-Speech Testing
1:45p
LB: #0928 PTA Childcare
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GVB practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GVB practice
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:30p
CCHS: WLAC Visual Art Class
3:45p
CCHS: Cheer practice
5:00p
CCHS: #0620 CC Youth LAX
5:00p
EM: #0802 CCFC
5:30p
CCHS: #011123 CC Bruins
5:30p
CCMS: #4838 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS Fall Play - Laramie Project Rehearsal
5:30p
CCHS: Fall Play Rehearsal - The Laramie Project
6:00p
LH: #0710 CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:00p
Special Board Mtg.
6:30p
CCHS: #11123A CC Bruins
7:00p
EM: #0711 LA Power FC
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0626B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:30p
CCHS: #0723 CCFC
6
6:00a
CCHS: Senior Sunrise
7:30a
CCMS: Glenn Planning Meeting
8:30a
CCHS: Ms. Cordell's class
9:30a
CCHS: Ethnic Lit 12- Work on Poster Project and Essay
9:30a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
10:00a
CCMS: Megan Brown-Testing
10:15a
SPED - Mariana, BR
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
12:50p
Fashion Club
1:25p
CCHS: Ethnic Lit 12- Work on Poster Project and Essay
1:45p
LB: #0928 PTA Childcare
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:30p
CCHS: Marching Band practice
4:30p
CCHS: Marching Band dinner (pre-game)
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
EM: #0830 PTA Movie Night
5:30p
CCHS: #0620 CC Youth LAX
5:30p
CCHS: Marching Band and football games
5:30p
CCHS: Middle School Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0626B Premier Soccer
7
7:00a
Young Storytellers
7:30a
CCHS: #0707 Westside Softball League
8:00a
EM: #0125A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
LH: #3505 PTA Beautification Day
8:00a
CCHS: #5310 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCMS: #7123 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: Girls basketball practice
8:00a
CCHS: Young Storytellers
9:00a
CCHS: #0911 CCHS Cheer Kids Camp
9:00a
CCMS: #7283 YMCA
10:00a
CCMS: CCHS FOOTBALL TEAM
11:00a
CCMS: #7284 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
1:00p
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
6:00p
CCHS: #0711B LA Power FC
6:00p
CCHS: #0723 CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #0828 Lighthouse Christian Academy