Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 2:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
19-25
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCMS: #5288 CTE/AVPA Student Film
9:00a
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
10:00a
CCHS: #4748 I&I
11:00a
CCHS: #0209A Playa Vista/CC Orioles
3:00p
CCHS: #10871 CC LAX
5:30p
CCHS: #0111 WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #1023 DirectKix
20
WASHINGTON'S DAY - ALL FACILITIES CLOSED
CCHS: HOLIDAY - ALL FACILITIES ARE CLOSED
President's Day
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC testing
10:00a
Les Mis Lighting Call
11:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
12:00p
CCMS: BSU lunch meeting/Ms. Fallon Perdue
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Spanish
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counselors
2:30p
CCMS: Newsies Rehearsal
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
4:00p
Les Mis Rehearsal
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
21
7:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC testing
10:00a
CCMS: Laura Nagamine IEP
11:00a
CCMS: CCMS Bio H PAWs Session
12:45p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:00p
CCMS: Group Sessions with Sandy Segal
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Magic the Gathering
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS After School- Yoga
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCMS: PLC- MS Counselors
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:20p
LB: #0822 Chess Tutors
3:20p
ER: #4745 Chess Tutors
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
Dr. Palmieri Meeting: Pathway to Biliteracy Committee
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
Induction Candidates
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
5:00p
ER: #0127B Family Activity Night
5:00p
SPECIAL BOARD MEETING (Closed Session) (BR)
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
5:30p
Les Mis Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #4825 CCVC
6:30p
CCHS: #1223C CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0207A LA POWER FC
7:00p
CCMS: Swim parent meeting
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
9:00p
CCHS: #1121 LAOUT
9:00p
CCHS: #1207 Alon Ziv PICKUP - LA Throwback Foundation
22
7:30a
CCMS: HR SPED Meeting
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2023 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
CCMS: V.HERNANDEZ-IEP MTG
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC testing
10:00a
COVID Testing
10:50a
Capoeira Club - Hernandez
11:25a
CCHS: CP Flex
12:19p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
12:30p
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
1:00p
CCHS: Water Polo Meeting Coach Nestor Dordoni
1:30p
AVPA Convocation #4
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Conversational Spanish
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art II
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Photography
1:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counseling
1:35p
CCMS: Staff Meeting
1:40p
LH: #4746 Chess Tutors
1:45p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
1:45p
EM: #0615 YSE
1:45p
FR: #0615 YSE
1:45p
ER: #0615A YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615B YSE
1:45p
LB: #0615C YSE
1:45p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
1:45p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LB: #0824 LB PTA Garden Club
1:45p
CCMS: #09164 CCMS Improv
1:45p
CCMS,CCHS: CCMS Newsies Rehearsal
1:45p
CCMS: New Earth- Art & Chill Club
2:00p
CCMS: Safety Training
2:30p
CCHS: Articulation Meeting
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS Counseling PLC
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
4:00p
Les Mis Rehearsal
5:00p
CCMS: #0123 YMCA Model United Nations Mtgs
5:00p
LH: #10875 Cyber Safety PTA Mtg
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #1223C CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
23
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC testing
11:00a
CCMS: CCMS Bio H PAWs Session
12:30p
CCMS: ACU Weekly Meeting
12:30p
Drama Council - L. Hanson
1:00p
CCMS: District Survey Results Debriefing - Dr. Jennifer Smith
1:00p
CCMS: YouthTruth Survey Workshop (Administrators & Students)
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
1:30p
CCMS: Janet Chamu-Group Therapy-Rm 1
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Chess Club-Thursday
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Math Olympiad
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth- FLOW Club
2:30p
CCMS: PTC-D. Latham
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball games
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball games
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
EM: #1214 PTA Talent Show Auditions & Rehearsals
3:30p
FR: #0217A OCD PD
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
5:30p
Les Mis Rehearsal
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCMS: #4825 CCVC
6:00p
CCMS: Young Black Professional Panel
6:30p
CCHS: #1223C CCFC
6:30p
CCMS: #5599 CCVC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0207A LA POWER FC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
24
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:15a
CCMS: ELPAC testing
9:00a
CCMS: YouthTruth Survey Workshop (Parents)
10:50a
CCMS: Lunch Detention- Le Clair
11:00a
SPED - Testing, C2
11:53a
ASB Filming video with Les Mis Set
1:00p
CAASPP Testing Coordinator Training
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
1:30p
TLP Meeting
2:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Black Owned Business Expo
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: Black Owned Business Expo
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Culinary Education
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Dungeons & Dragons
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Friday Fun & Games
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Lego STEM
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCMS: ccms basketball practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCMS: CCMS Black-Owned Business Expo
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
Theatre Company Meeting
4:00p
CCMS: CCMS Black Business Expo
5:00p
FR: #071322A Spotlight Enrichment Showcase Performance
5:30p
CCMS: #1224 City Hoops
6:00p
LB: #0201A PTA Astronomy Family Night
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: #1223C CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCHS: #0915A Premier Soccer
25
7:30a
CCHS: CC LACROSSE
8:00a
CCMS: #1214C City Hoops
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #4748 I&I
8:00a
CCHS: #4757 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
8:00a
CCHS: baseball games practices
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCMS: #4755 YMCA
9:00a
CCHS: Softball practice
10:00a
Les Mis Rehearsal
11:00a
CCMS: #4755 YMCA
12:00p
CCHS: #4758 I&I TENNIS
2:00p
FR: #0102 WLACC Pack 461 Meeting