Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 5:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
26
th
-
Dec
2
nd
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
8:00a
EM: #0125A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #5310 I&I TENNIS
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball
8:30a
CCMS: #4785 CCVC
9:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
9:00a
CCMS: #4842 CCVC
10:00a
CCMS Performances Load-In & Tech
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
4:00p
CCHS: #0414 WLAYC BB
6:00p
CCHS: #6123 DirectKix
27
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCMS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCMS Performances Rehearsal/Tech
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: PTC - Latham
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:30p
CCHS: soccer practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:15p
EM: #082323 ALLEM Taiko
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Theatre Playwriting Class
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
LCAP PAC Meeting
5:15p
CCMS: #4785 CCVC
5:15p
CCMS: #4842 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
CCHS: #11623 CC LAX
6:30p
EM: Permit#0802 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #091623 Adidas Runners LA
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:00p
CCHS: Booster club meeting
7:30p
CCHS: #0806 Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
9:00p
CCHS: #5303 Revolution Sports
28
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm MPR
8:00a
HR/CCFT
9:00a
IEP Meetings - Pam Greenstein
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: Math Academy: PAWS
12:45p
CCMS: Speech Testing
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:30p
Fiscal Services Meeting with LACOE BAS
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCMS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS Performances Rehearsal/Tech
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: PTC - Latham
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:30p
CCHS: soccer practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:45p
CCHS: Cheer practice
5:00p
EM: #0802 CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4842 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
CCHS: #11623 CC LAX
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0806 Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #0714 48 For Change Track Workout
9:00p
CCHS: #0515 Alon Ziv - LA Throwback
29
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:30a
CCMS: PTC - Latham & Le Clair
9:00a
CCMS: House of Reps Meeting
9:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
9:45a
SPED-mariana, C2
11:00a
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
11:00a
CCMS: Kelly Clark- Testing
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
11:28a
CP Flex (Hop Hop 4 Change)
12:00p
CCMS: Centaur Flex: Dr. Thomas
12:00p
CCHS: Football practice
12:00p
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:00p
IEP Meetings - Pam Greenstein
12:00p
CCHS: LA Fuerza BSU CP Flex
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
1:00p
CCMS: Fall 2023 - CTE Advisory Committee Meeting
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:00p
CCMS Performances Rehearsal/Tech
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:15p
CCMS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS Leadership Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
Senior Office Assistant's Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:30p
CCHS: soccer practice
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: Boys basketball tournament
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4842 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCHS: #_____ - Lighthouse School
5:30p
CCHS: Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
CCHS: #11623 CC LAX
6:30p
FR: #102423 Westside Church
6:30p
EM: Permit#0802 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:30p
CCHS: #0806 Premier Soccer
8:45p
CCHS: #0723 CCFC
30
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
Administrative Hearing
10:00a
SPED - Mariana, C2
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:00p
CCMS: Sarah Lim: Testing
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
2:00p
SPED - Mariana, C2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCMS Performances Rehearsal/Tech
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:30p
CCHS: soccer practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Boys Soccer vs Wiseburn DV
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Boys basketball tournament
3:30p
CCHS: WLAC Visual Art Class
3:45p
CCHS: Cheer practice
4:00p
#5318 CCUSD CC Tree Lighting Ceremony
5:00p
EM: #0802 CCFC
5:15p
CCMS: #4842 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
CCHS: #11623 CC LAX
7:30p
CCHS: #0806 Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:30p
CCHS: #1102 CCFC
1
7:00a
EM: #1103 PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, C2
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Holly Gable Class
11:30a
SPED - Mariana Trujillo, BR
12:45p
SPED - Nia Hill, C2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:15p
CCHS: Middle School Sports
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:30p
CCHS: soccer practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: Boys basketball tournament
3:30p
CCHS: Marching Band practice
4:00p
CCMS: #4840 CCVC
4:30p
FR: #6769 Fan Club Bingo Night
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCMS: WEB Movie Night
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
6:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:00p
CCMS Performances #1
6:30p
EM: #0929 Mad Dog Lacrosse
6:30p
CCHS: #11623 CC LAX
7:30p
CCHS: #0806 Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCMS: #4837 CCVC
2
7:00a
EM: #1103 PTA Book Fair
7:30a
CCHS: #0707 Westside Softball League
8:00a
EM: #0125A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #5310 I&I TENNIS
8:00a
CCMS: #110623A City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball tournament
8:00a
CCHS: Girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCMS: #5315 YMCA
11:00a
CCMS: #5314 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
12:00p
CCHS: #5358 DEI Black Families Council Game & Activity Day
6:00p
CCHS: #0723 CCFC
6:00p
CCMS Performances #2