Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 10:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
29
th
-
Nov
4
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
CCHS: #0125 CCFC
8:00a
EM: #0125A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Baseball
9:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #5310 I&I Tennis
10:00a
CCHS: #092923 Playa Vista/CC Orioles
10:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
10:00a
CCHS Fall Play - Tech Rehearsal (KDT)
10:00a
CCMS: CCHS Football Team
10:30a
CCHS: Dance Workshop with Beth
12:00p
CCHS: #6623 LA Sky Sports
1:00p
CCHS: #0619 CC LAX
1:30p
CCMS: #4838 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #0414 WLAYC BB
5:30p
CCHS: #071123 NFL Flag WLA
6:00p
CCHS: #6123 DirectKix
30
7:00a
CCHS: Marching Band Zero Period
8:00a
FR: #6757 Farragut Handbell Rehearsal
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:15a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
12:30p
CCMS: Black Student Union
12:30p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
1:30p
Permit Revocation Meeting
2:00p
Sped - Mariana, C2
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCMS: Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Guitar and Ukelele ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Math Olympiad- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Singing & Performing ASC- Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:15p
EM: #082323 ALLEM Taiko
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Theatre Playwriting Class
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:45p
CCHS: AVPA Art Freshman Pod
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:00p
CCHS Fall Play - Laramie Project Dress Rehearsal (KDT)
5:30p
CCHS: #011123 CC Bruins
5:30p
CCMS: #4838 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCMS: #71023 City Hoops
6:00p
LH: #0710 CCFC
6:30p
EM: #0710 LA Mugen Taiko
6:30p
CCHS: #11123A CC Bruins
6:30p
EM: Permit#0802 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #0628 Adidas Running Club
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0626B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
9:00p
CCHS: #5303 Revolution Sports
31
8:00a
EM: #091323 PTA Japanese Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-MPR
8:00a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Halloween Costume Contest
11:15a
CCMS: Math Academic Advisor Training
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
Halloween Festivities
12:30p
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
12:45p
CCMS: Laura Nagamine-Speech Testing
12:50p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GSA Club
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GVB practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GVB practice
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Magic the Gathering- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCMS: Zooga Yoga- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #91223 ALLEM Kendo Club
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCMS: CCHS: Restorative Reflection
3:30p
CCHS: CTE/AVPA Film Class
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:45p
CCHS: Cheer practice
5:00p
EM: #0802 CCFC
5:30p
CCHS: #011123 CC Bruins
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCUSD Special Board Meeting
6:00p
LH: #0710 CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
CCHS: #11123A CC Bruins
7:00p
EM: #0711 LA Power FC
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:30p
CCHS: #0626B Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:00p
CCHS: #0714 48 For Change Track Workout
9:00p
CCHS: #0515 Alon Ziv - LA Throwback
1
7:00a
CCHS: Food Service Training
7:00a
CCHS: Marching Band Zero Period
8:00a
FR: #6758 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
SPED - Mariana, C2
8:00a
[DEI] Inclusion PD
8:00a
CCMS: [DEI] Inclusion PD
8:30a
CCUSD PD (Fannon)
9:45a
CCMS: CCMS 6th Gr Book Club
11:20a
CCMS: CCMS Newspaper Club
12:00p
CCMS: Centaur Flex: Dr. Thomas
12:00p
CCHS,CCMS: Centaur Plus - POPS Club
12:00p
CCHS: Football practice
12:00p
HR INTERVIEWS C2
12:00p
CCMS: Holly Gable 5th period cass
12:20p
CCHS: CP FLEX- COLOR WITH COUNSELORS
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
1:35p
CCMS: New Earth: Art & Chill/Flow
1:45p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
1:45p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
1:45p
CCMS: Art & Chill: New Earth
1:45p
CCMS: LEGO STEM- ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Photography-ASC Panther Partners
1:45p
CCMS: Vocal Coach: ASC Panther Partners
2:00p
EM: #91223A ALLEM Bando Ryu
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:00p
CCHS: CCHS Improv Class
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:15p
CCMS: #4842 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #011123 CC Bruins
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCHS: CCHS Country Pre-league Finals Pasta Dinner
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
CCHS: #1123A CC Bruins
6:30p
EM: Permit#0802 CCFC
7:00p
CBAC Meeting
7:00p
Fall Play - Laramie Project Preview (KDT)
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:30p
CCHS: #0806 Premier Soccer
8:45p
CCHS: #0723 CCFC
2
7:00a
CCHS: Marching Band Zero Period
8:00a
EM: #0907 ALLEM Spanish Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: LFLU Parent group event
8:30a
Administrative Council
9:30a
HR Processing
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
11:00a
CCMS: Laura Nagamine-Speech Testing
11:15a
CCMS: WEB PAWs
11:20a
CCMS: Lunch Reflection
11:25a
CCMS: PAWS
12:00p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
12:30p
CCMS: Black Girls United
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GVB practice
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS GVB practice
2:30p
CCMS: Chess Club- ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCMS: Discover Art: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:00p
LB: #83023 PTA "Cultivarte" Music Classes
3:00p
CCHS: La Fuerza - Dia de los Muertos Family Event
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
EM: #81823 EM Japanese Chorus
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Dance Company Class
3:30p
CCHS: AVPA Music 7th period
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:30p
CCHS: WLAC Visual Art Class
3:45p
CCHS: Cheer practice
5:00p
CCHS: #0620 CC Youth LAX
5:00p
EM: #0802 CCFC
5:30p
CCHS: #011123 CC Bruins
5:30p
CCMS: #4842 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
5:45p
LH: #10890 PTA Mtg
6:00p
CCHS: #1009 West Coast Elite
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
CCHS: #11123A CC Bruins
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:00p
Fall Play - Laramie Project #1 (KDT)
7:30p
CCHS: #0806 Premier Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
8:30p
CCHS: #1102 CCFC
3
8:30a
CCMS: ASB Retreat
9:00a
La Ballona Partnership Retreat
9:30a
HR Processing - Conference Room 2
10:30a
Theatre Performance & Tech Class
1:15p
CCMS: MTSS Data Crunch Meeting
2:00p
CCHS,CCMS: CCMS Latinx Heritage Family Night
2:15p
CCMS: #71923A City PRCS After School Program
2:15p
CCMS: CCMS Fantasy Football Club Meeting
2:30p
CCHS: CCHS tennis practice
2:30p
CCHS: Cooking Class
2:30p
CCHS: Football practice
2:30p
CCMS: Hero Workshop: ASC Panther Partners
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: lacrosse, soccer , football, practice
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Improv
2:45p
CCMS: CCMS Performances
3:15p
FR: #51823 Spotlight Enrichment
3:15p
LH: #71923 City PRCS After School Program
3:15p
ER: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
LH: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #73123 YSE After School Program
3:15p
EM: #82423 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCHS: Football practice
3:30p
CCHS: Marching Band practice
4:30p
CCHS: Marching Band dinner (pre-game)
5:00p
EM: #0531 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCHS: #5311 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCMS: BGU Movie Night (Perdue - CCHS)
5:30p
CCHS: Marching Band and football games
6:00p
CCHS: #012523 CCFC
6:00p
CCMS: #62023 LA Sky
6:30p
EM: #0929 Mad Dog Lacrosse
7:00p
CCHS: #62023A LA Sky
7:00p
Fall Play - Laramie Project #2 (KDT)
7:30p
CCHS: #0806 Premier Soccer
4
7:00a
CCHS: #1024 AYSO
7:30a
CCHS: #0707 Westside Softball League
8:00a
EM: #0125A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #0818 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #5310 I&I TENNIS
8:00a
CCHS: Girls basketball practice
9:00a
CCMS: #5315 YMCA
9:00a
CCHS: Marching Band prep for La Ballina
10:00a
LB: #101923 Fall Festival
11:00a
CCMS: #5314 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
6:00p
CCHS: #0711B LA Power FC
6:00p
CCHS: #0723 CCFC
7:00p
Fall Play - Laramie Project #3 (KDT)