Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 2:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
CCHS: #0607 CCHS AP EXAMS - NO GYM USE
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
CCHS: #0201B LABL
9:00a
CCHS: #4787 I&I Tennis
9:00a
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
1:00p
CCMS Spring Musical Performance #4 & Strike
6:00p
CCHS: #1023 DirectKix
8
CCHS: #0607 CCHS AP EXAMS - NO GYM USE
7:00a
CCMS: HS - AP Exam Administration
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2022 Farragut Handbells
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:30a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
9:00a
HR/Negotiations ACE
9:30a
CCMS Concert Rehearsal (3rd & 5th)
11:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Spanish
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counselors
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCHS: #0405 Adidas Runners LA
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
7:30p
CCHS: #4767 RevSports LA
8:15p
CCMS: #0505B City PRCS Adult League
9
CCHS: #0607 CCHS AP EXAMS - NO GYM USE
7:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
7:00a
CCMS: HS - AP Exam Administration
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS Concert Rehearsal (2nd, 4th & 6th)
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:00a
SPED C2
9:30a
CCMS: K. Clark student assessment
10:00a
Katie Masterson
12:00p
HR/Negotiations CCFT
12:45p
AVPA Visual Art Company Meeting
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool-Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Magic the Gathering
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS After School- Yoga
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCMS: PLC- MS Counselors
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:20p
LB: #0822 Chess Tutors
3:20p
ER: #4745 Chess Tutors
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
Dr. Palmieri Meeting: Pathway to Biliteracy Committee
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
5:00p
EM: #0313 CCFC
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
EM: #0222B LA Power West FC
7:00p
CCHS: #1223F CCFC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
9:00p
CCHS: #1207 Alon Ziv PICKUP - LA Throwback Foundation
10
CCHS: #0607 CCHS AP EXAMS - NO GYM USE
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
7:00a
CCMS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
FR: #2023 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
8:00a
SPED BR
9:00a
SFSS
9:30a
CCMS Concert Rehearsal (3rd & 5th)
10:15a
CCMS: L.Flores
10:50a
Capoeira Club - Hernandez
11:00a
HR MTG C2
11:00a
SPED C1
12:19p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
12:30p
CCMS: D/HH Srvs-Megan Brown-Rm 450
12:30p
Supt's Office
1:00p
CCMS: K. Clark student assessment
1:00p
CCHS: Water Polo Meeting Coach Nestor Dordoni
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Conversational Spanish
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art II
1:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Photography
1:30p
CCMS: New Earth Counseling
1:30p
SPED C2
1:40p
LH: #4746 Chess Tutors
1:45p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
1:45p
FR: #0615 YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615 YSE
1:45p
ER: #0615A YSE
1:45p
EM: #0615B YSE
1:45p
LB: #0615C YSE
1:45p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
1:45p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
1:45p
LB: #0824 LB PTA Garden Club
1:45p
CCMS: #09164 CCMS Improv
1:45p
CCHS Staff Meeting (Tentative, Tarvyd)
1:45p
CCMS: New Earth- Art & Chill Club
2:00p
CCMS: Security Training-Ted
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Beginning Jazz class
5:00p
CCMS: #0123 YMCA Model United Nations Mtgs
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
LB: #0505A PTA Equal Access Committee Mtg
6:30p
CCHS: #1223F CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:00p
CCMS: #0301 ZOG SPORTS/CITY ADULT LEAGUE
7:30p
CCHS: #0123A CC Cougars
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
11
7:00a
CCMS: HS - AP Exam Administration
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
CCHS: #0607 CCHS AP EXAMS - NO GYM USE
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS Concert Rehearsal (2nd & 6th)
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
9:00a
HR INTERVIEWS BR
10:00a
CCMS Choir (L. Hanson)
11:00a
SPED-Mariana, AX
11:30a
SPED-Mariana, BR
12:30p
Drama Council - L. Hanson
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Chess Club-Thursday
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Math Olympiad
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
CCMS: New Earth- FLOW Club
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Track practice
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
FR: #0217A OCD PD
3:30p
EM: #0817 ALLEM Spanish Homework Club
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:45p
7th Period Tech Theatre/Stagecraft
3:45p
CCMS: SMC Stage Combat Class
4:00p
CCMS: #0302A Yoga Class
5:00p
EM: #0313 CCFC
5:00p
FR: #2031 PTA Meeting
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
5:30p
LH: #10876 PTA Meeting
6:00p
CCHS: #0530 K-TRAX Sports
6:00p
CCHS: #1030 West Coast Elite Track Club
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #4787A I&I Tennis
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
6:45p
CCHS: Booster club meeting
7:00p
EM: #0222B LA Power West FC
7:00p
CCHS: #0329 Two One Elite
7:00p
CCHS: #1223F CCFC
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
12
7:00a
CCHS: HS - AP Exam Administration
8:00a
LB: #0201 PTA Reading Club
8:00a
CCMS: CAASP/CAST Make-up
8:00a
CCMS: MS CAASP Testing
9:30a
CCMS: Watercolor Society Screening (Via/McHugh)
10:00a
CCMS: H. Mekemson Assessment
10:50a
CCMS: Lunch Detention- Le Clair
11:00a
SPED - Nia Hill, C2
11:30a
Dr. Palmieri Meeting
11:50a
Speaker Event with Dr. V
1:00p
Ed. Services - Pam
1:29p
Tech Theatre (5th Period)
1:30p
TLP Ed Services
2:30p
CCMS: #09165 CCMS Improv Program
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Culinary Education
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Dungeons & Dragons
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Friday Fun & Games
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS: Afterschool- Lego STEM
2:30p
CCHS: Football, Soccer , Lacrosse practice
2:30p
Stagecraft (6th Period)
2:30p
CCHS: Volleyball and Basketball practice
2:30p
CCHS: baseball games practices
2:30p
CCHS: flag football, cross country soccer practices
2:30p
CCHS: softball practice and games
3:00p
CCHS: CCMS Track Meet
3:15p
LH: #0306 YSE After School Program
3:15p
FR: #0615 YSE
3:15p
ER: #0615A YSE
3:15p
EM: #0615B YSE
3:15p
LB: #0615C YSE
3:15p
EM: #0701 Iverbe After School Program
3:15p
FR: #071322 Spotlight Enrichment
3:30p
EM: #0829 Troop 03985 Mtg
3:30p
CCMS: #114B City PRCS Afterschool Program
3:30p
LH: #1114A PRCS After School Program
3:30p
SFSS Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Company Meeting
5:00p
EM: Permit #1222 Prince Soccer Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0306B City Hoops
5:30p
CCHS: #4762 I&I Tennis
5:30p
CCMS: #4829 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #1223B CCFC
6:30p
CCHS: Lacrosse practice
7:30p
CCHS: #0915C Premier Soccer
8:15p
CCMS: #0505B City PRCS Adult League
13
7:30a
CCHS: #0413A Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCMS: #0306A City Hoops
8:00a
EM: #1223 CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #1223A CCFC
8:00a
CCHS: #4787 I&I Tennis
8:00a
CCHS: CC LACROSSE
8:00a
CCHS: Girls Basketball practice
8:00a
CCHS: baseball games practices
9:00a
CCHS: #0130B AYSO
9:00a
FR: #0426B Walk N Rollers
9:00a
CCMS: #3906 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: #0511 Playa Vista/CC Orioles
11:00a
CCMS: #3906 YMCA
11:00a
CCHS: Boys basketball practice
11:00a
CCHS: CC LACROSSE
2:00p
SJO Family Concert
4:00p
CCHS: #4787 I&I Tennis