Culver City Unified School District
CCUSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 2:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
8-14
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
7:00a
CCMS: #09152 Reserved for PTSA Book Fair
7:00a
LH: C3 Church
8:00a
CCHS: #1619 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #1619 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #1619 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: baseball practice
8:30a
CCHS: #4365 LABL
8:30a
FR: SOMA Church
9:00a
CCMS: #4880 CCVC
1:00p
CCHS: #4548 LA ACES LAX
1:00p
LH: #10850 Math Tournament Training
2:00p
Frost: Chicago Performance #4
3:00p
CCMS: #1029 City Hoops
3:30p
CCHS: #2996 Bev Hills LAX
3:30p
CCHS: #4882 CCVC
9
7:00a
CCMS: #09152 Reserved for PTSA Book Fair
7:30a
ER: #2342 Spring Book Fair
7:30a
Veronica & Kim - SFSS
7:55a
FR: Bells Choir
8:00a
FR: #2084 Farragut Hand Bells Rehearsals
9:00a
Business Svcs Mtg
9:00a
CCMS: CCHS: Counselor Meeting
11:30a
CCMS: MIT Pre-Observations
12:40p
CCMS: CCMS: LGBTQ+
1:00p
CCHS: #5234 CCHS/WLA Child Dev Class
1:00p
Frost: Technical Theatre Period 5 & 6
1:00p
CCHS: baseball practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Lacrosse/Soccer practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Soccer/lacrosse/FB practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Tennis practice
2:00p
CCHS: cchs volleyball / basketball practice
2:00p
CCHS: softball practice
2:30p
CCMS: #09158 CCMS Improv
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS/CCHS Basketball/Volleyball practice
2:30p
CCMS: Megan Brown - Reserved
2:40p
CCMS: PP Beginning French
2:40p
CCMS: PP Bike Skills
2:40p
CCHS: PP Fencing
2:40p
CCMS: PP Fiction Writing
3:00p
ER: #3969 STAR
3:00p
Frost: CCHS/AVPA Dance
3:10p
CCHS: AVPA Music Company meeting
3:15p
LH: #1863 City After School Program
3:15p
FR: #2085 Culver Ringers Rehearsal
3:15p
LH: #3826 City After-school Program
3:15p
CCMS: #3827 City Afterschool Program
3:15p
CCHS: AVPA Film Class
3:20p
LH: #1941 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:20p
ER: #1942 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:20p
LH: #4512 Afterschool Science Enrichment
3:25p
EM: #1940 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:30p
ER: #4554 Lift Enrichment
3:30p
CCMS: District Community Arts Team
3:30p
EM: Permit # 1564 ALLEM
3:30p
EM: Permit # 1574 ALLEM
3:45p
LB: #09954 Girl Scouts Troop 1695
5:00p
CCHS: #5528 CC Tennis Club
5:30p
CCMS: #0106 City Hoops
5:30p
CCMS: #4880 CCVC
6:00p
CCHS: #4538 CCFC
6:00p
EM: #4599 Soccer Stars
6:00p
Frost: State of the District
6:30p
LB: #0218 Girl Scout Parent Info Meeting
7:00p
CCHS: #4538 CCFC
7:00p
CCHS: #4585 Revolution Sports
7:00p
CCMS: ccms Girls basketball practice
7:15p
CCHS: #1825 City Adult League
7:30p
EM: #0110 Zog Sports Charity Soccer
7:30p
CCMS: #4881 CCVC
10
7:30a
ER: #2342 Spring Book Fair
8:00a
CCMS: 6th/7th Elective Sheets Sessions
8:00a
CCHS: AVID Tutor Training - CCHS Library Media Lab (I. Mendoza)
9:00a
CCMS: CCHS: House of Reps
9:30a
ES Tupe work
10:30a
Frost: Creative Directors Meeting
10:30a
CCMS: Second Step Groups- MS Counselors
11:00a
CCMS: Second Step Group- MS Counselors
11:30a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
12:00p
EM: #4550 ALLEM
12:00p
CCMS: Our House Group- Slemmons
12:30p
CCMS: Chiaki Gomyo
1:00p
Frost: Technical Theatre Period 5 & 6
1:00p
CCHS: baseball practice
1:15p
CCHS: CCHS: Diversion program
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Lacrosse/Soccer practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Soccer/lacrosse/FB practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Tennis practice
2:00p
CCMS: CCHS: Spelling Bee
2:00p
SPED/Speech, C3
2:00p
CCHS: cchs volleyball / basketball practice
2:00p
CCHS: softball practice
2:30p
CCMS: #09158 CCMS Improv
2:30p
CCMS: PP Chess Club
2:30p
CCMS: PP Fine Art Drawing Class
2:30p
CCMS: PP Jr. Culinarians
2:30p
CCMS: PP Lego Robotics
2:30p
CCMS: basketball games
2:30p
CCMS: ccms cchs practice
3:00p
ER: #3969 STAR
3:00p
Frost: CCHS/AVPA Dance
3:15p
LH: #1863 City After School Program
3:15p
LH: #3826 City After-school Program
3:15p
CCMS: #3827 City Afterschool Program
3:15p
ER: #4900 Chess Tutors
3:20p
LH: #1941 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:20p
EM: #4551 ALLEM
3:25p
EM: #1940 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:30p
EM: #1507 PTA Talent Show
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Capoeira Class
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Dance at CCMS
3:30p
Frost: Technical Theatre 1
3:30p
EM: Permit # 1574 ALLEM
5:30p
CCMS: #4880 CCVC
5:30p
EM: #5507 AYSO
6:00p
CCHS: #4538 CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #5501 Hawks Track Club
6:30p
EM: #1597 ALLEM Association Meeting
7:00p
CCHS: #4538 CCFC
7:15p
CCHS: #1825 City Adult League
8:00p
CCHS: #____ Premier Soccer
8:30p
CCHS: #1218 Alon Ziv Pickup
11
6:30a
CCHS: Boys Lacrosse practice
7:30a
ER: #2342 Spring Book Fair
7:55a
FR: Farragut Choir
8:00a
FR: #2082 Farragut Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
2-Teach Video Conference
8:00a
CCMS: 6th/7th Elective Sheets Sessions
8:00a
Intersession planning
10:00a
PD Day 3 Prep Rigor
11:30a
Frost: Technical Theatre Period 5 & 6
12:00p
DAC Meeting, BR
1:00p
CCHS: Central Kitchen Staff mtg
1:00p
CCMS,CCHS: District-Wide PD
1:00p
Frost: CCHS/AVPA Dance
1:00p
CCMS: Mental Health Clinic Health Center Group Supervision Meeting
1:00p
CCHS: baseball practice
1:15p
CCHS: AVPA Jazz Ensemble (SMC class)
1:30p
CCMS: #09158 CCMS Improv
1:45p
LH: #3826 City After-school Program
1:45p
CCMS: #3827 City After-school Program
1:45p
ER: #3969 STAR
1:45p
ER: #5523 Professor egghead
1:45p
CCMS: AVPA Dance at CCMS
1:45p
CCMS: Inner City Arts District Wide PD
1:45p
LH: Linwood Howe Choir Practice
1:45p
CCMS: PP Art Exploration & Creation Class
1:50p
LH: #1941 Afterschool Cornucopia
1:50p
ER: #1942 Afterschool Cornucopia
1:50p
CCMS: Inner City Arts PD (Secondary)
1:55p
CCMS: PP Digital Photoshop & Photoshop Class
2:00p
EM: #1940 Afterschool Cornucopia
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Lacrosse/Soccer practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Soccer/lacrosse/FB practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Tennis practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS Volleyball/basketball practice
2:00p
ER: Permit # 4568 Girl Scouts
2:30p
CCMS: CCMS/CCHS Basketball/Volleyball practice
2:30p
CPHS: Inner City Arts PD (Elementary)
2:30p
CCMS: SSYHC Quarterly Meeting
3:00p
LH: #4582 Girl Scout Troop #71185
3:00p
CCHS: #5234 CCHS/WLA Child Dev Class
3:00p
Business Svcs & Keenan
3:15p
LH: #1863 City After School Program
3:20p
EM: #4549 ALLEM
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Dance at CCMS
3:30p
EM: Permit # 1574 ALLEM
5:00p
CCMS: #4361 City Hoops
5:00p
CCMS: #4588 YMCA United Nations Mtgs
5:30p
CCMS: #4880 CCVC
5:30p
CCHS: CCMS girls lacrosse meeting
6:00p
EM: #4599 Soccer Stars
6:30p
CCHS: #1825 City Adult League
7:00p
CCHS: #4538 CCFC
7:00p
Frost: Chicago Performance #5
7:30p
EM: #0110 Zog Sports Charity Soccer
8:00p
CCHS: #5504 LAOUT
8:15p
CCMS: #3836 City Adult League
12
7:00a
CCMS: Morning Mindfulness
7:30a
ER: #2342 Spring Book Fair
8:00a
CCMS: 6th/7th Elective Sheets Sessions
8:30a
Supt's - Emergency Meeting- BR
10:00a
SRTS, Jim Shanman
11:00a
CCMS: Second Step Group- MS Counselors
11:25a
CCMS: Bunch Lunch
11:25a
CCMS: Lunch Group w/ Mr. B.
11:30a
CCMS: CCHS: Centaur Plus
1:00p
Frost: Technical Theatre Period 5 & 6
1:00p
CCHS: baseball practice
2:00p
CCMS: Boys Basketball meeting
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Lacrosse/Soccer practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Soccer/lacrosse/FB practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Tennis practice
2:00p
SARB Mtg.
2:00p
CCHS: cchs volleyball / basketball practice
2:00p
CCHS: softball practice
2:30p
CCMS: #09158 CCMS Improv
2:30p
CCMS: PP Advanced French
2:30p
CCMS: PP Discover Art
2:30p
CCMS: PP Filipino Martial Arts & Self-Defense
2:30p
CCMS: PTC Slemmons
3:00p
ER: #3969 STAR
3:00p
EM: EM: School Musical
3:00p
Frost: CCHS/AVPA Dance
3:15p
LH: #1863 City After School Program
3:15p
LH: #3826 City After-school Program
3:15p
CCMS: #3827 City Afterschool Program
3:15p
LH: #4899 Chess Tutors
3:15p
ER: #5523 Professor Egghead
3:15p
CCHS: AVPA Film Class
3:25p
EM: #1940 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:30p
EM: #1508 Lion King Rehearsals
3:30p
EM: #1557 ALLEM Japanese Choir
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Dance at CCMS
3:30p
CCMS: CCMS Basketball Games
3:30p
Frost: Technical Theatre 1
3:30p
EM: Permit # 1574 ALLEM
3:30p
CCMS: basketball games
5:00p
LH: #10830 PTA Meeting
5:30p
ER: #2343 Science Night
5:30p
EM: #5507 AYSO
5:30p
CCMS: 5th Grade Parent Night
5:30p
CCHS: Parent Information Night: History-Social Science Textbook Adoption
6:00p
EM: #1532 EMPTA Board/Association Meeting
6:00p
FR: #2006 PTA/Fan Club mtg/Volunteer Orientation
6:00p
CCHS: #4538 CCFC
6:00p
CCHS: #5501 Hawks Track Club
7:00p
CCHS: #4538 CCFC
7:00p
Frost: Chicago Performance #6
7:15p
CCHS: #1825 City Adult League
8:00p
CCHS: #____ Premier Soccer
13
7:30a
ER: #2342 Spring Book Fair
8:00a
CCMS: 6th/7th Elective Sheets Sessions
8:00a
CCMS: Megan Brown - testing
8:00a
CCMS: Ms. Burton: Exsel
8:00a
Veronica & Kim - SFSS
8:30a
CCMS: OT Space
9:00a
TLP Meeting
10:00a
Supt- Meeting- BR
11:00a
CCHS: Be an Informed Voter: How does your vote count?
11:30a
CCMS: WEB FUN FRIDAY
12:00p
EM: #1508 Lion King Rehearsals
12:00p
CCMS: PP Weight Lifting Class
12:45p
CCMS: CCHS: Rise Up Club presents Youth Empowerment
1:00p
Frost: Technical Theatre Period 5 & 6
1:00p
CCHS: baseball practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Lacrosse/Soccer practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Soccer/lacrosse/FB practice
2:00p
CCHS: CCHS/CCMS Tennis practice
2:00p
CCHS: cchs volleyball / basketball practice
2:00p
CCHS: softball practice
2:20p
CCMS: PP Mathcounts
2:30p
CCMS: #09158 CCMS Improv
2:30p
CCMS: PP Creative Coding with Javascript 2 Class
2:30p
CCMS: PP Folklore Dance Class
2:30p
CCMS: PP Magic: The Gathering
2:30p
CCMS: ccms cchs practice
3:00p
ER: #3969 STAR
3:00p
EM: EM: School Musical
3:00p
Frost: CCHS/AVPA Dance
3:00p
Frost: Chicago Strike
3:15p
LH: #1863 City After School Program
3:15p
LH: #3826 City After-school Program
3:15p
CCMS: #3827 City Afterschool Program
3:15p
LH: #10852 Math Olympiad Set-Up
3:15p
CCHS: AVPA Film Prep
3:20p
LH: #1941 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:20p
ER: #1942 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:20p
LH: #5513 Folklorico Group Practice
3:20p
LH: #10841 Graphic Novel Book Club
3:25p
EM: #1940 Afterschool Cornucopia
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Dance at CCMS
3:30p
CCMS: AVPA Dance at CCMS
3:30p
CCMS: CCMS Basketball Games
4:30p
FR: #2005 International Food & Art Festival Night
5:00p
CCHS: #5529 CC Tennis Club
5:30p
CCMS: #1118 City Hoops
5:30p
EM: #1547 Honorary Service Awards
6:00p
CCHS: #1230 Premier Soccer Coaching
6:00p
CCHS: #1230 Premier Soccer Coaching
6:00p
EM: #4599 Soccer Stars
6:00p
LH: #10852 Math Olympiad Set-Up
7:00p
Frost: Chicago Performance #7
14
7:30a
LH: #10851Math Tournament
7:45a
CCHS: CCHS Saturday School
8:00a
CCHS: #1104 Westside Softball League
8:00a
CCHS: #1619 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #1619 AYSO
8:00a
CCHS: #1619 AYSO
8:00a
CCMS: #4362 City Hoops
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Girls Basketball practice
8:00a
CCHS: CCHS Life Skills Class
8:00a
CCMS: CCMS Saturday School
8:00a
CCHS: baseball practice
9:00a
EM: #4599 Soccer Stars
9:00a
CCHS: #5229 CCHS AP History Exam Review
9:00a
CCHS: CCMS Girls' Lacrosse Game
9:30a
CCMS: #2814 Young Storytellers Training
10:00a
CCHS: #5529 CC Tennis Club
10:00a
CCHS: girls lacrosse practice ccms
11:00a
CCHS: CCHS Boys Basketball practice
11:15a
CCMS: #0302 CrossCourt Adult League
11:15a
CCMS: #5527 Culver-Palms YMCA
1:30p
CCMS: cchs Girls basketball banquet
7:00p
Frost: Chicago Performance #8